The Vote 2010: Know your Party List

The Vote 2010: Know your Party List
The Philippine Star

The STAR is running a series on the party list organizations and their nominees, based on official records submitted to the Comelec.

15. A TEACHER (ADVOCACY FOR TEACHER EMPOWERMENT THROUGH ACTIONCOOPERATION AND HARMONYTOWARDS EDUCATIONAL REFORMS)

1. Mariano U. Piamonte Jr.

2. Julieta R. Cortuna

3. Nenita V. Habulan

4. Elizabeth L. Saldivar

5. Joseph Noel M. Estrada

16. A-IPRA (AGAPAY NG INDIGENOUS PEOPLES RIGHTS ALLIANCE, INC.)

1. Eugenio A. Insigne

2. Gregorio A. Andolana

3. Pablo S. Bernardo

4. Zainudin Malang

5. Glairthe V. Andolana

17. AA-KASOSYO PARTY (KASOSYO PRODUCER-CONSUMER EXCHANGE ASSOCIATION, INC.)

1. Solaiman C. Pangandaman

2. Raynor L. Taroy

3. Percival B. Peralta

4. Juan S. Nepomuceno

5. Roseten E. Tugaff

18. AAMA (ALLIANCE OF ADVOCATES IN MINING ADVANCEMENT FOR NATIONAL PROGRESS)

1. Allan Ralph Z. Basa

2. Dennis A. Uy

3. Rafael C. Banigued Jr.

4. Noe B. Taojo

5. Randolph M. Cadiogan

19. AAMBIS-OWA (ANG ASOSASYON SANG MANGUNGUMA NGA BISAYA-OWA MANGUNGUMA, INC.)

1. Sharon S. Garin

2. Carina V. Flores

3. Eduard B. Trinidad

4. Rudy G. Canastillo

5. Ephrem G. Dadivas

20. AANI (ANG AGRIKULTURA NATING ISULONG)

1. Roberto V. Rodriguez

2. Roy S. Rosales

3. Jose S. Umadhay

4. Roberto P. Lozada

5. Fiorello E. Azura

21. AAPS (ASSOCIATION OF ADMINISTRATORS, PROFESSIONALS AND SENIORS)

1. Edna B. Azurin

2. Francis Andre B. Azurin

3. Felicisima S. Teodoro

4. Josefina E. San Juan

5. Demetrio D. Monis

22. AASCA (ALLIANCE AND ADVOCATES FOR SENIOR CITIZENS’ AFFAIRS)

1.Franco V. Puzon

2. Alfredo M. Ripoll, Sr.

3. Quintin L. Paredes III

4. Reginald C. Lee

5. Milagros C. Belizario

23. ABA (ALYANSANG BAYANIHAN NG MGA MAGSASAKA, MANGGAGAWANG-BUKID AT MANGINGISDA)

1. Leonardo Q. Montemayor

2. Dioscoro A. Granada

3. Jose N. Nebrao

4. Jose R. Morales

5. Makilito B. Mahinay

24. ABA ILONGGO (ABA ILONGGO)

1st SET

1. Daniel C. Laogan Jr.

2. Monette M. Occeño

3. Adrian M. Zayco

4. Blanca B. Santiago

5. Nole B. Cordon

2nd SET

1. Aguinaldo L. Miravalles

2. Rogelio B. Zambarrano

3. Arturo P. Mejorada

4. Gerald John T. Javellana

5. Roberto C. Palada

25. ABAKADA (ABAKADA GURO)

1st SET

1. Samson S. Alcantara

2. Romeo R. Robiso

3. Lope E. Feble

4. Noel T. Tiampong

5. Jerry D. Alfonso

2nd SET

1. Jonathan A. Dela Cruz

2. Ed Vincent S. Albano

3. Arsenio R. Jallorina

4. Josephine C. Reyes

5. Rosalie S. Esteban

(To be continued)

Karen Ang

A plebeian who is trying to make small changes in this world.