Ferdinand Marcos burial

List of Congressmen urging burial of Marcos at Libigan ng Bayani

Here is a list of Congressmen who signed House Resolution 1135, introduced by Congressman Salvador H. Escudero III. It is a resolution urging President Aquino to allow the burial of the remains of Former President Marcos at the Libingan ng mga Bayani.

The said Congressmen are:

Abayon, Daryl Grace J., AANGAT TAYO
Acharon, Pedro Jr. B., South Cotabato & General Santos City, 1st District, NPC
Acop, Romeo M., Antipolo City, 2nd District, Independent
Aggabao, Giorgidi B., Isabela, 4th District, LPC
Aglipay, Emmeline Y., DIWA
Agyao, Manuel S., Kalinga, Lone District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Albano, Rodolfo B., Isabela, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Alcover, Pastor Jr. M., ANAD
Almario, Thelma Z., Davao Oriental, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Almonte, Jorge T., Misamis Occidental, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Alvarez, Antonio C., Palawan, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Alvarez, Mercedes K., Negros Occidental, 6th District, NPC
Amante-Matba, Angelica M., Agusan del Norte, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Amatong, Rommel C., Compostela Valley, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Andaya, Rolando Jr. G., Camarines Sur, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Angping, Ma. Zenaida B., Manila, 3rd District, NPC
Antonino, Rodolfo W., Nueva Ecija, 4th District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Antonio, Patricio T., ABIAG
Apacible, Tomas V., Batangas, 1st District, Liberal
Apostol, Sergio F., Leyte, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Aquino, Jose II S., Agusan del Norte, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Arago, Ma. Evita R., Laguna, 3rd District, Liberal
Arenas, Ma. Rachel J., Pangasinan, 3rd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Arnaiz, George P., Negros Oriental, 2nd District, NPC
Arquiza, Godofredo V., SENIOR CITIZEN
Arroyo, Diosdado Macapagal, Camarines Sur, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Arroyo, Ignacio, Negros Occidental, 5th District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Asilo, Benjamin DR., Manila, 1st District, LP/KKK
Aumentado, Erico B., Bohol, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Avance-Fuentes, Daisy, South Cotabato, 2nd District, NPC
Bagasina, Catalina C., ALE
Bagatsing, Amado S., Manila, 5th District, KABAKA
Balindong, Pangalian M., Lanao del Sur, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Barzaga, Elpidio Jr. F., Dasmariñas City, Lone District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Bataoil, Leopoldo N., Pangasinan, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Batocabe, Rodel M., AKO BIKOL
Bautista, Franklin P., Davao del Sur, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Belmonte, Vicente Jr. F., Iligan City, Lone District, Liberal
Benitez, Alfredo ‘Albee’ B., Negros Occidental, 3rd District, NPC
Bernos, Ma. Jocelyn V., Abra, Lone District, PDSP
Bichara, Al Francis DC., Albay, 2nd District, Nacionalista
Bondoc, Anna York P., M.D., Pampanga, 4th District, Nacionalista
Bravo, Narciso Jr. R., Masbate, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Brawner Baguilat, Teddy Jr., Ifugao, Lone District, Liberal
Briones, Nicanor M., AGAP
Bulut-Begtang, Eleanor C., Apayao, Lone District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Cabaluna, Salvador III P., 1-CARE
Cabilao Yambao, Jonathan, Zamboanga Sibugay, 1st District, Nacionalista
Cagas, Marc Douglas IV C., Davao del Sur, 1st District, Nacionalista
Cajayon, Mary Mitzi L., Caloocan City, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Calimbas-Villarosa, Ma. Amelita A., Occidental Mindoro, Lone District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Canonigo, Ranulfo P., KAKUSA
Cari, Jose Carlos L., Leyte, 5th District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Castro, Jane T., Capiz, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Catamco, Nancy A., North Cotabato, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Celeste, Jesus ‘Boying’ F., Pangasinan, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Cerafica, Arnel M., Taguig City, 1st District, Liberal
Chipeco, Justin Mark SB., Laguna, 2nd District, Nacionalista
Co, Christopher S., AKO BIKOL
Cojuangco, Enrique M., Tarlac, 1st District, NPC
Cojuangco, Kimi S., Pangasinan, 5th District, NPC
Collantes, Sonny P., Batangas, 3rd District, PMP
Cortuna, Julieta R., A TEACHER
Cosalan, Ronald M., Benguet, Lone District, Liberal
Crisologo, Vincent ‘Bingbong’ P., Quezon City, 1st District, Nacionalista
Cua, Dakila Carlo E., Quirino, Lone District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Dalog, Maximo B., Mountain Province, Lone District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Datumanong ,Simeon A., Maguindanao, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Dayanghirang, Nelson L., Davao Oriental, 1st District, Nacionalista
De Venecia, Ma. Georgina P., Pangasinan, 4th District, NPC
Del Rosario, Antonio A., Capiz, 1st District, Liberal
Diaz, Antonio M., Zambales, 2nd District, Lapiang Manggagawa
Dimaporo, Fatima Aliah Q., Lanao del Norte, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Dimaporo, Imelda Quibranza, Lanao del Norte, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Duavit, Joel Roy, Rizal, 1st District, NPC
Durano, Ramon VI H., Cebu, 5th District, NPC
Dy, Napoleon S., Isabela, 3rd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Ejercito, Joseph Victor G., San Juan City, Lone District, PMP
Emano, Yevgeny Vincente B., Misamis Oriental, 2nd District, Nacionalista
Enerio-Cerilles, Aurora, Zamboanga del Sur, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Enverga, Wilfrido Mark M., Quezon, 1st District, Nacionalista
Eriguel, Eufranio ‘Franny’ C., M.D., La Union, 2nd District, NPC
Escudero, Salvador III H., Sorsogon, 1st District, NPC
Espina, Rogelio J.,M.D., Biliran, Lone District, Nacionalista
Estrella, Robert Raymund M., ABONO
Evardone, Ben P., Eastern Samar, Lone District, Independent
Fariñas, Rodolfo C., Ilocos Norte, 1st District, Nacionalista
Fernandez, Danilo Ramon S., Laguna, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Ferrer, Antonio A., Cavite, 6th District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Ferrer, Jeffrey P., Negros Occidental, 4th District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Fortuno, Salvio B., Camarines Sur, 5th District, Nacionalista
Fua, Orlando B., Siquijor, Lone District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Fuentebella, Arnulfo P., Camarines Sur, 4th District, NPC
Garay, Florencio C., Surigao del Sur, 2nd District, Nacionalista
Garbin, Alfredo Jr. A., AKO BIKOL
Garcia, Albert Raymond S., Bataan, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Garin, Janette L., Iloilo, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Garin, Sharon S., AAMBIS-OWA
Gatchalian, Rex, Valenzuela City, 1st District, NPC
Go, Ana Cristina S., Isabela, 2nd District, Nacionalista
Go, Arnulfo F., Sultan Kudarat, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Golez, Anthony Rolando Jr. T., Bacolod City, Lone District, NPC
Gomez, Lucy T., Leyte, 4th District, Liberal
Gonzales, Aurelio ‘Dong’ Jr. D., Pampanga, 3rd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Gonzalez, Fernando V., Albay, 3rd District, Liberal
Guanlao, Agapito H., BUTIL
Gullas, Eduardo R., Cebu, 1st District, NP-ALAYON
Haresco, Teodorico T., ANG KASANGGA
Hataman-Salliman, Jim S., Basilan, Lone District, Liberal
Herrera-Dy, Bernadette R., BH
Jaafar, Nur G., Tawi-Tawi, Lone District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Jalosjos, Cesar G., Zamboanga del Norte, 3rd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Jalosjos, Romeo Jr. M., Zamboanga Sibugay, 2nd District, Nacionalista
Jalosjos, Seth F. P., Zamboanga del Norte, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Joson, Josefina M., Nueva Ecija, 1st District, NPC
Kho, Antonio T., Masbate, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Kho, David L., SENIOR CITIZEN
Lacson-Noel, Josephine Veronique R., Malabon City, Lone District, NPC
Lagdameo, Antonio Jr. F., Davao del Norte, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Lanete, Scott Davies S., M.D., Masbate, 3rd District, NPC
Lapus, Jeci A., Tarlac, 3rd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Lazatin, Carmelo F., Pampanga, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Leonen-Pizarro, Catalina G., ABS
Lico, Isidro Q., ATING KOOP
Limkaichong, Jocelyn S., Negros Oriental, 1st District, Liberal
Loong, Tupay T., Sulu, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Lopez, Carol Jayne B., YACAP
Loyola, Roy M., Cavite, 5th District, Liberal
Macapagal Arroyo, Juan Miguel, ANG GALING PINOY
Macapagal-Arroyo, Gloria M., Pampanga, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Madrona, Eleandro Jesus F., Romblon, Lone District, Nacionalista
Magsaysay, Eulogio ‘Amang’ R., AVE
Magsaysay, Ma. Milagros H., Zambales, 1st District, Lakas
Malapitan, Oscar G., Caloocan City, 1st District, Nacionalista
Maliksi, Erineo S., Cavite, 3rd District, Liberal
Mandanas, Hermilando I., Batangas, 2nd District, Liberal
Marañon, Alfredo III D., Negros Occidental, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Marcoleta, Rodante D., AVE
Marcos, Imelda R., Ilocos Norte, 2nd District, KBL
Matugas, Francisco ‘Lalo’ T., Surigao del Norte, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Mellana, Evelyn P., Agusan del Sur, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Mendoza, Joselito ‘Jonjon’ R., Bulacan, 3rd District, Liberal
Mendoza, Mark Llandro L., Batangas, 4th District, NPC
Mercado, Roger G., Southern Leyte, Lone District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Mercado-Revilla, Lani, Cavite, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Miraflores, Florencio T., Aklan, Lone District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Montejo, Neil Benedict A., AN WARAY
Nava, Joaquin Carlos Rahman A., Guimaras, Lone District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Noel, Florencio G., AN WARAY
Nograles, Karlo Alexei B., Davao City, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Obillo, Reena Concepcion G., ANG PAMILYA
Ocampo, Rosenda Ann, Manila, 6th District, LP/KKK
Olivarez, Edwin L., Parañaque City, 1st District, Liberal
Ong, Emil L., Northern Samar, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Ortega, Francisco Emmanuel III R.ABONO
Ortega, Victor Francisco C., La Union, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Padilla, Carlos M., Nueva Vizcaya, Lone District, Nacionalista
Palmones, Angelo B., AGHAM
Pancho, Pedro M., Bulacan, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Pangandaman, Mohammed Hussein P., Lanao del Sur, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Pangandaman, Solaiman C., AA KASOSYO
Panotes, Elmer E., Camarines Norte, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Paras, Jesus Emmanuel M., Bukidnon, 1st District, NPC
Payuyo, Ponciano D., APEC
Piamonte, Mariano Jr. U., A-TEACHER
Pichay, Philip A., Surigao del Sur, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Plaza, Ma. Valentina G., Agusan del Sur, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Ponce Enrile, Juan Jr. C., Cagayan, 1st District, NPC
Primicias-Agabas, Marlyn L., Pangasinan, 6th District, NPC
Puno, Roberto V., Antipolo City, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Quimbo, Romero Federico ‘Miro’ S., Marikina City, 2nd District, Liberal
Quisumbing, Gabriel R., Cebu, 6th District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Ramos, Deogracias Jr. B., Sorsogon, 2nd District, Liberal
Remulla, Jesus Crispin C., Cavite, 7th District, Nacionalista
Rivera, Michael Angelo C., 1-CARE
Robes, Arturo B., San Jose del Monte City, Lone District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S., Rizal, 2nd District, NPC
Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B., ABANTE MINDANAO
Rodriguez, Rufus B., Cagayan de Oro City, 2nd District, PMP
Roman, Herminia B., Bataan, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Romarate, Guillermo Jr. A., Surigao del Norte, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Romualdez, Ferdinand Martin G., Leyte, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Romualdo, Pedro P., Camiguin, Lone District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Sacdalan, Jesus N., North Cotabato, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Sahidulla, Nur-ana I., Sulu, 2nd District, NPC
Sakaluran, Raden C., Sultan Kudarat, 1st District, Independent
Salimbangon, Benhur L., Cebu, 4th District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Salvacion, Andres Jr. D., Leyte, 3rd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
San Luis, Edgar S., Laguna, 4th District, NPC
Sarmiento, Cesar V., Catanduanes, Lone District, Liberal
Sarmiento, Mel Senen S., Western Samar, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Sema, Bai Sandra A., Maguindanao & Cotabato City, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Singson, Eric Jr. G., Ilocos Sur, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Socrates, Victorino Dennis M., Palawan, 2nd District, NPC
Suarez, Danilo E., Quezon, 3rd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Sy-Alvarado, Ma. Victoria R., Bulacan, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Tan, Milagrosa ‘Mila’ T., Western Samar, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Teodoro, Marcelino R, Marikina City, 1st District, Independent
Teves, Pryde Henry A., Negros Oriental, 3rd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Tiangco, Tobias ‘Toby’ M., Navotas City, Lone District, Partido Navoteno
Ting, Randolph S., Cagayan, 3rd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Tomawis, Acmad M., ALIF
Tupas, Niel Jr. C., Iloilo, 5th District, Liberal
Umali, Reynaldo V., Oriental Mindoro, 2nd District, Liberal
Unabia, Peter ‘Sr. Pedro’ M., Misamis Oriental, 1st District, PMP
Ungab, Isidro T., Davao City, 3rd District, Liberal
Valencia, Rodolfo G., Oriental Mindoro, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Vargas-Alfonso, Baby Aline, Cagayan, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Vergara, Bernardo M., Baguio City, Lone District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Villafuerte, Luis R., Camarines Sur, 3rd District, NPC
Villar, Mark A., Las Piñas City, Lone District, Nacionalista
Violago, Joseph Gilbert F., Nueva Ecija, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Yap, Arthur C., Bohol, 3rd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Yap, Susan, Tarlac, 2nd District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD
Yu, Victor J., Zamboanga del Sur, 1st District, NPC
Zamora-Apsay, Ma. Carmen, Compostela Valley, 1st District, Lakas-Kampi-CMD

Source: ABS-CBN